Hall of fame Marathon and Half Marathon

Men's Hall of fame - MARATHON Women's Hall of fame - MARATHON
Year Winner Time Year Winner Time
2000 M. Bourifa (ITA) 2h13’55″ 2000 F. Fiacconi (ITA) 2h30’20”
2001 G. Chirchir (KEN) 2h11’51″ 2001 R. Console (ITA) 2h30’54”
2002 D. Rono (KEN) 2h11’01″ 2002 G. Volpato (ITA) 2h37’23”
2003 D. Terefa (ETH 2h10’38″ 2003 M. Mancini (ITA) 2h36’14”
2004 B. Kiprotich (KEN) 2h10’43″ 2004 T. Alagia (ITA) 2h32’02”
2005 P. Lokira (KEN) 2h11’24″ 2005 I. Iozzia (ITA) 2h35’54”
2006 R. Pertile (ITA) 2h11’17″ 2006 M. Mancini (ITA) 2h34’51”
2007 P. Kogo (KEN) 2h10’38” 2007 V. Sicari (ITA) 2h30’34”
2008 F. Kirwa (FIN) 2h11’00 2008 M. Mancini (ITA) 2h35’24”
2009 B. Chebet (KEN) 2h09’42” 2009 W. Girma (ETH) 2h31’03”
2010 G. Chepkwoni (KEN) 2h10’45” 2010 K. Rael (ETH) 2h30’19”
2011 A. T. Tadese (ETH) 2h09’02” 2011 F. Chepsoi (KEN) 2h29’25”
2012 R. Kwambai (KEN) 2h09’14” 2012 M. dos Santos (BRA) 2h31’55”
2013 R. Paulo Paula (BRA) 2h13’00 2013 J. Hanane (MAR) 2h36’17”
2014 P. Kimani (KEN) 2h12’03” 2014 F. Maraoui (ITA) 2h36’32”
2015 R. Kipkemboi (KEN) 2h09’34” 2015 N. Githaiga (KEN) 2h41’28”
2016 R. Pertile (ITA) 2h12’17” 2016 F. Dal Ri (ITA) 2h37’05”
2014 P. Kimani (KEN) 2h12’03” 2014 F. Maraoui (ITA) 2h36’32”
2015 R. Kipkemboi (KEN) 2h09’34” 2015 N. Githaiga (KEN) 2h41’28”
2016 R. Pertile (ITA) 2h12’17” 2016 F. Dal Ri (ITA) 2h37’05”
2017 M. Kunyuga (KEN) 2h10’43” 2017 F. Maraoui (ITA) 2h32’52”
2018 S. M. Shumay (ERI) 2h12’23” 2018 W. A. Mekasha (ETI) 2h29’18”
2019 S. Lomoi (KEN)
2h12’20” 2019 D.A. Abera (ETI) 2h29’30”
2020 Virtual edition 2020 Virtual edition
2021 - 2021 -
2022 A. Kibiwott (KEN) 2h10’01” 2022 R. Cheptegei (UGA) 2h31’21”
Men's Hall of fame - HALF MARATHON Women's Hall of fame - HALF MARATHON
Year Winner Time Year Winner Time
2009 D. Abera
1h04’07”
2009 M. Zanardi (ITA)
1h19’19”
2010 E. Vivian (ITA)
1h12’08”
2010 S. Satini (ITA)
1h23’46”
2011 A. Ramirez (SPA)
1h08’23”
2011 S. Serafini (ITA)
1h22’05”
2012 G. Simion (ITA)
1h09’29”
2012 M. Michalska (ITA)
1h19’48”
2013 R. Pertile (ITA)
1h05’40”
2013 A. Minesso (ITA)
1h25’59”
2014 G. Tesfaleem (ETH)
1h02’30”
2014 E. Bagatin (ITA)
1h21’45”
2015 G. Mucerino (ITA)
1h11’25”
2015 E. Adorini (ITA)
1h21’12”
2016 A. Bekele (BHR) 1h03’33” 2016 I. Aicardi (ITA) 1h22’45”
2017
V. Kiplimo (KEN) 1h02’43” 2017 J. Atudonyang (KEN) 1h16’09”
2018 V. Kiplimo (KEN) 1h02’57” 2018 Sara P. Ribeiro (POR) 1h15’50”
2019 W.M. Sitonik (KEN) 1h00'52'' 2019 J. Cheekwel (UGA) 1h10'07''
2021 V. Kipchirchir (KEN) 59'19'' 2021 T. Rahma (ETH) 1h09'06''
2022 S. Biwott (KEN) 1h01’57” 2022 A. K. Shilina (ETH) 1h11’13”